Monday, September 15, 2014

"Finally Found You" by Enrique Iglesias ft. Sammy Adams and "Addicted" by Enrique Iglesias - Musical Monday!

Happy Monday, Happy new week! :D Welcome to my blog dear visitor! :)



"Finally Found You" by Enrique Iglesias ft. Sammy Adams


You know I'm gon get ya, yeah
Whatever it takes, to get there
No I won't drop you
Like everybody else does
Forget about your friends they don't care where we go
If they do, we'll get lost in a crowd of people
I've been looking for you forever baby we go
Together baby we go, we go
In this crazy world the choices I've only got a few
Either you're coming with me, or I'm coming with you
Cause I finally found, I finally found you
You'll never have to worry if I what I say is true
Girl I've been looking for you
And when I saw you I knew
That I finally found, I finally found you[beat break]
I'm coming I'll get ya, yeah
We have a connection, that's right
This girl I'm not letting go
I'm gonna make you feel right, oh yea
Forget about your friends they don't care where we go
If they do, we'll get lost in a crowd of people
I've been looking for you forever baby we go
Together baby we go, we go
In this crazy world the choices I've only got a few
Either you're coming with me, or I'm coming with you
Cause I finally found, I finally found you

You"ll never have to worry if I what I say is true
Girl I've been looking for you
And when I saw you I knew
That I finally found, I finally found you[beat break]
I finally found, I finally found you[Sammy Adams]
Yeah, so can I get love, too much to ask for
Really so tough, Find yourself,
moving with the sex in the drums
Got my hands full, grabbing all these girls, girls
Hands up, hands up, dance floor chillin' while I hold two cups
Can't stop spilling, cause i'm drunk as f-ck
And my song comes on, and the club goes nuts
Every province I go, city I sleep, it's best that yall know
Running around, and doing all these shows
Round the whole globe, and come, and you go girl
Ain't it need to think of it
Just arrive for the night, baby live a bit
With a place to hit, and your pants to zip
You can make this thing a party, are you into it
In this crazy world the choices i've only got a few
Either you're coming with me, or i'm coming with you
Cause I finally found, I finally found you
Finally found you! Finally found you!
Finally found you! Finally found you!
Finally found, I finally found you!
You know I'm gon get ya,yeah

Lyrics






"Addicted" by Enrique Iglesias




Lyrics


Have I told you how good
It feels to be me
When I'm in you?
I can only stay clean
When you are around
Don't let me fall, oh no

If I close my eyes forever
Would it ease the pain?
Could I breathe again?

Maybe I'm addicted
I'm out of control
But you're the drug
That keeps me from dyin'
Maybe I'm a liar
But all I really know is
You're the only reason I'm tryin'

I am wasted away
I made a million mistakes
Am I too late? Oh yea
There is a storm in my head
It rains on my bed
When you are not here, oh

I'm not afraid of dying
But I am afraid of
Losin' you

Maybe I'm addicted
I'm out of control
But you're the drug
That keeps me from dyin'
Maybe I'm a liar
But all I really know is
You're the only reason I'm tryin'

When you're lyin' next to me
Love is goin' through to me
Oh it's beautiful
Oh yea
Everythin' is clear to me
'Till I hit reality
And I lose it all
I lose it all
I lose it all
(I lose it all)

You're the only reason
Yeah, you're the only reason I'm tryin'
(May be I'm addicted)
Oh, I'm tryin', I'm tryin', I'm tryin'
(May be I'm addicted)
Don't want to lose it all
Maybe I'm a liar
But all I really know
Is you're the only reason I'm tryin'
Yeah, you know I'm addicted
Yeah, you know I'm addicted
Yeah, you know I'm addicted

I hope you all enjoyed these songs! :) See you all soon again! :D


Monday, September 8, 2014

"I Like It" by Enrique Iglesias ft. Pitbull and "There Goes My Baby" by Enrique Iglesias ft. Flo Rida - Musical Monday!

Happy Monday, Happy new week! :D Welcome to my blog dear visitor! :)



"I Like It" by Enrique Iglesias ft. Pitbull




Lyrics


[Pitbull]
One Love.. One Love
Enrique Iglesias, Pitbull
Ya'll know what time it is.
We go set it off tonight, just go
Set the club on fire, just go
Enrique! Holla at them like...

[Enrique]
Girl please excuse me
If I'm coming to you strong
But tonight is the night
We can really let go
My girlfriend's out of town
And I'm all alone
Your boyfriend's on vacation
And he doesn't have to know
No oh oh, oh oh
No one can do the things I'm gonna wanna do to you
No oh oh, oh oh
Shout aloud, screamin loud
Let me hear you go!

[Chorus]
Baby I like it
The way you move on the floor
Baby I like it
Come on and give me some more
Oh yes I like it
Screaming like never before
Baby I like it
I, I, I like it.

[Lionel Richie]
Party, Karamu, Fiesta, Forever

[Enrique]
Girl please excuse me
If I'm misbehaving, oh
I'm trying keep my hands off
But you're begging me for more
Round round round
Baby, low low low
Let the time, time pass
'Cause we're never getting old

No oh oh, oh oh
No one can do it better turn around I'll give you more
No oh oh, oh oh
Shout aloud, screamin loud
Let me hear you go!

[Chorus]
Baby I like it
The way you move on the floor
Baby I like it
Come on and give me some more
Oh yes I like it
Screaming like never before
Baby I like it
I, I, I like it.

[Pitbull]
Come DJ..That's my dj..
I'm a Miami Boy..You know how we play
I'm playing what u wanna I play..
What u give me got me good.
Now watch me..
It's a different species, get me in DC
Let's party on the White House lawn
Tiger Woods tired of Jesse James
Here goes Pitbull all night long
Pick up Barack and Michelle and let'em that it's on
Pa' fuera! Pa' la calle!
Dale mamita tirame ese baile!
Dale mamita tirame ese baile!
I see you watchin me, you see me watchin' you
I love the way you move
I like them things you do like..

[Enrique]
don't stop baby, don't stop baby
Just keep on shaking my love
I won't stop baby, won't stop baby
Until you get enough

[Lionel Richie]
Party, Karamu, Fiesta, Forever

[Chorus]
Baby I like it!
The way you move on the floor
Baby I like it!
Come on and give me some more!
Oh yes I like it!
Screaming like never before
Baby I like it! I, I, I like it!
Baby I like it!
The way you move on the floor
Baby I like it!
Come on and give me some more!
Oh yes I like it!
Screaming like never before
Baby I like it! I, I, I like it!
Party, (oh yes I like it!) karamu, Fiesta, Forever!
Oh yes I like it!
Party, karamu, (oh yes I like it!) Fiesta, Forever!



"There Goes My Baby" by Enrique Iglesias ft. Flo Rida




Lyrics


She came from nowhere and she stole my soul
Her love was criminal
I finally found what I was looking for
Now I can't let it go

We make up to break up
You got me spinning like a yo yo yo

But I know that you know
That girl you will always be mine

Hey!

There goes my baby
Whoaa
Hey hey baby come back to me

Hey!

I get so high when she go down down low
She work it nice and slow

We going round and round and back and forth
Can't take it anymore

We make up to break up
You got me spinning like a yo yo yo

But I know that you know
That girl you will always be mine

There goes my baby
Whoaa
Hey hey baby come back to me

Hey!

There goes my baby
My wholesome lady
Hold me down if my whole world went crazy
That' s what she spoke
Just what she said
Now that's a joke
That talk is dead
Know I got to get over the love I had
The door I keep it open just in case she come back
Can't deal with the emotions to teh point I'm sad
And I know my hearts broken but I'we got so attached
Baby come back I won't get no sleep
She more than I want and all that I need
Locked up my heart and threw away the key so
And when my baby come back I'm crossing my T's dotting my I's
And now I can't eat
Out of my mind
And that's how it's gonna be

I hope you all enjoyed these songs! :) See you all soon again! :D


Ads & Plugboard




PLEASE CLICK HERE TO HELP US GO UP ON GOOGLE! :D