Monday, January 19, 2015

"Habibi I Love You" by Ahmed Chawki feat. Pitbull and "Dance" by Alexandra Stan - Musical Monday!

Happy Monday, Happy new week! :D Welcome to my blog dear visitor! :)



"Habibi I Love You" by Ahmed Chawki feat. Pitbull




Lyrics


RedOne
Mr.Worldwide
Ahmed Chawki

Habibi,I love you
I need you,Habibi
Ghannili w Khallini Ma'ak
Habibi,I love you
I need you,Habibi
Duwwebni f Nar Hwak

Awwel marra shuftek etghayyar hali
Ihssass ghrib ma'araft mali
Bghitek habbitek etkuni dyali
N'ish...hyati ma'ak
Hluwwa bezzaf yehssan e'wani
Mlekti roohi slebti kayani
Kelmet Habibi Khalliti Lssani
Yghanni b kul lughat..

Ohhh!
Ya habibi la la
Haram A'lik tkhallini wahdi f yoom
yemchi men e'ini noom men khufi a'lik

Habibi,I love you
I need you,Habibi
Ghannili w Khallini Ma'ak
Habibi,I love you
I need you,Habibi
Duwwebni f Nar Hwak

[Pitbull]
I play this game closely
For the bread and butter huh!
Yeah they try to toast me
I'm married to the game
But the game don't love me
Hey don't leave me in a heartbeat
That's why I'm cold-blooded
When I say I love you,I mean it deeply
I can't see life without you living with me
And if you love someone I know you feel me
When I say before they take you they want to kill me
I'm talking they gonna have to army marine navyseal me
Yeah the world knows Pitbull babe
you know the real me
I play any hand that deal me
So tell that dealer he gon' have that deal with me
even when you don't I'mma hunt you like a Chris Reber
time out final fall!
So til' the sky comes crushing down
World falls apart
'til death do us part
You're my heart for sure!

Habibi,I love you
I need you,Habibi
Ghannili w Khallini Ma'ak
Habibi,I love you
I need you,Habibi
Duwwebni f Nar Hwak

Makayen lash nghayyar men hali
Wala nhawel nkun metali
Baraka ghir jnuni w hbali a'lik
Khalliwni hdak
Haja wahda ghankulhalek
Men had lahda wejdi halek
Kul sa'ada nwerrihalek
W'entir ana w yak

Ohhh!
Ya habibi la la
Haram A'lik tkhallini wahdi f yoom
yemchi men e'ini noom men khufi a'lik

Habibi,I love you
I need you,Habibi
Ghannili w Khallini Ma'ak
Habibi,I love you
I need you,Habibi
Duwwebni f Nar Hwak



"Dance" by Alexandra Stan




Lyrics


Love all over the world
Makin' love all over the world
Ooh oh oh oh
Love all over the world
Makin' love all over the world
Oooh oh oh oh

In my dreams you're falling, you're falling, you're falling down
I'm breaking, I'm breaking your rules
I really believe you can try and change your ways
'Cause by the time you'll know I'm gonna take your hand
Won't let you go
We'll lose our mind, we'll lose our mind

Why don't you dance dance dance
And with your very friends let's start a new romance
Ooh oh oh
Why don't you dance dance dance
And with your very friends let's start a new romance
Ooh oh oh
Why don't you dance dance dance dance dance dance

[Instrumental]

Love all over the world
Makin' love all over the world
Ooh oh oh oh

This feels lost thinking there's nothing to bring you up
I'll show you, I'll show we're no fools
I'll make you believe you can turn your life around
'Cause by the time you'll know I'm gonna take your hand
Won't let you go,
We'll lose our mind, we'll lose our mind

Why don't you dance dance dance
And fall in love with friends, let's start a new romance
Why don't you dance dance dance
And fall in love with friends, let's start a new romance
Why don't you dance dance dance
And fall in love with friends, let's start a new romance
Ooh oh oh
Why don't you dance dance dance
And fall in love with friends, let's start a new romance
Ooh oh oh
Why don't you dance dance dance dance dance dance

[Instrumental]

Why don't you dance dance dance
And fall in love with friends, let's start a new romance
Why don't you dance dance dance
And fall in love with friends, let's start a new romance

I hope you all enjoyed these songs! :) See you all soon again! :D


Monday, January 5, 2015

"Happy" by Pharrell Williams and "Stay With Me" by Sam Smith - Musical Monday!

Happy First Musical Monday of 2015, Happy new week, month, and year!! :D Welcome to my blog dear visitor! :)



"Happy" by Pharrell Williams




Lyrics


It might seem crazy what I am about to say
Sunshine she's here, you can take a break
I'm a hot air balloon that could go to space
With the air, like I don't care baby by the way

Because I'm happy
Clap along if you feel like a room without a roof
Because I'm happy
Clap along if you feel like happiness is the truth
Because I'm happy
Clap along if you know what happiness is to you
Because I'm happy
Clap along if you feel like that's what you wanna do

Here come bad news talking this and that
Yeah, give me all you got, don't hold back
Yeah, well I should probably warn you I'll be just fine
Yeah, no offense to you don't waste your time
Here's why:

(Because I'm happy)
Clap along if you feel like a room without a roof
(Because I'm happy)
Clap along if you feel like happiness is the truth
(Because I'm happy)
Clap along if you know what happiness is to you
(Because I'm happy)
Clap along if you feel like that's what you wanna do

(Happy, Ugh)
Bring me down
(Happy)
Can't nothing, bring me down
My Love is too high to bring me down
Can't nothing, bring me down
I said:
(Tell You 'Bout, Ugh)
Bring me down
Can't nothing, bring me down
My Love is too high to bring me down
Can't nothing, bring me down
I said:

(Because I'm happy)
Clap along if you feel like a room without a roof
(Because I'm happy)
Clap along if you feel like happiness is the truth
(Because I'm happy)
Clap along if you know what happiness is to you
(Because I'm happy)
Clap along if you feel like that's what you wanna do

(Because I'm happy)
Clap along if you feel like a room without a roof
(Because I'm happy)
Clap along if you feel like happiness is the truth
(Because I'm happy)
Clap along if you know what happiness is to you
(Because I'm happy)
Clap along if you feel like that's what you wanna do

(Happy, happy, happy, happy)
Bring me down...
can't nothing...
(Happy, happy, happy, happy)
Bring me down... my love is too high...
(Happy, happy, happy, happy)
Bring me down... can't nothing...
(Happy, happy, happy, happy)
Bring me down, I said

Because I'm happy
Clap along if you feel like a room without a roof
Because I'm happy
Clap along if you feel like happiness is the truth
Because I'm happy
Clap along if you know what happiness is to you
Because I'm happy
Clap along if you feel like that's what you wanna do

Because I'm happy
Clap along if you feel like a room without a roof
Because I'm happy
Clap along if you feel like happiness is the truth
Because I'm happy
Clap along if you know what happiness is to you
Because I'm happy
Clap along if you feel like that's what you wanna do
Come on! (Echoed)



"Stay With Me" by Sam Smith




Lyrics


Guess it's true,
I'm not good at a one night stand.
But I still need love 'cause I'm just man.
These nights never seem to go to plan.
I don't want you to leave,
Will you hold my hand?

Oh, won't you stay with me?
'Cause you're all I need.
This ain't love, it's clear to see.
But darling, stay with me.

Why am I so emotional?
No it's not a good look, gain some self control.
Deep down I know this never works.
But you could lay with me,
So it doesn't hurt

Oh, won't you stay with me?
'Cause you're all I need.
This ain't love, it's clear to see.
But darling, stay with me

Oooh oh ooh oooh ooooh oh
Oooh oh ooh oooh ooooh oh

Oh, won't you stay with me?
'Cause you're all I need.
This ain't love, it's clear to see.
But darling, stay with me.

Oh, wont you stay with me
Cause you're all I need
This ain't love its clear to see
But darling
Stay with me

I hope you all enjoyed these songs! :) See you all soon again! :D


Ads & Plugboard




PLEASE CLICK HERE TO HELP US GO UP ON GOOGLE! :D