Monday, February 11, 2013

"Just Give me a Reason" and "Try" by P!nk - Muscial Monday!

Hey all my dear readers! :D Welcome to this new week and to all of you at my blog! :) Sorry for the last Monday post, I didn't know I shared two HORRIBLE songs. Well this time I hope I am sharing a little better ones, LOL! :D And today I am unwell so I won't be able to stay here for long, so will visit my visitors back tomorrow?



"Just Give me a Reason" by P!nk




Lyrics


Right from the start
You were a thief
You stole my heart
And I your willing victim
I let you see the parts of me
That weren't all that pretty
And with every touch you fixed them
Now you've been talking in your sleep oh oh
Things you never say to me oh oh
Tell me that you've had enough
Of our love, our love
Just give me a reason
Just a little bit's enough
Just a second we're not broken just bent
And we can learn to love again
It's in the stars
It's been written in the scars on our hearts
We're not broken just bent
And we can learn to love again
I'm sorry I don't understand
Where all of this is coming from
I thought that we were fine
(Oh we had everything)
Your head is running wild again
My dear we still have everythin'
And it's all in your mind
(Yeah but this is happenin')
You've been havin' real bad dreams oh oh
You used to lie so close to me oh oh
There's nothing more than empty sheets
Between our love, our love
Oh our love, our love
Just give me a reason
Just a little bit's enough

Just a second we're not broken just bent
And we can learn to love again
I'm never stops
You're still written in the scars on my heart
You're not broken just bent
And we can learn to love again
Oh tear ducts and rust
I'll fix it for us
We're collecting dust
But our love's enough
You're holding it in
You're pouring a drink
No nothing is as bad as it seems
We'll come clean
Just give me a reason
Just a little bit's enough
Just a second we're not broken just bent
And we can learn to love again
It's in the stars
It's been written in the scars on our hearts
We're not broken just bent
And we can learn to love again
Just give me a reason
Just a little bit's enough
Just a second we're not broken just bent
And we can learn to love again
It's in the stars
It's been written in the scars on our hearts
We're not broken just bent
And we can learn to love again
Oh we can learn to love again
Oh we can learn to love again oh oh
That we're not broken just bent
And we can learn to love again

"Try" by P!nk




Lyrics


Ever wonder bout what he's doin'
How it all turned to lies
Sometimes I think that it's better
To never ask why

Where there is desire
There is gonna be a flame
Where there is a flame
Someone's bound to get burned
But just because it burns
Doesn't mean you're gonna die
You've gotta get up and try try try
You've gotta get up and try try try
You've gotta get up and try try try

Funny how the heart can be deceiving
More than just a couple times
Why do we fall in love so easy
Even when it's not right

Where there is desire
There is gonna be a flame
Where there is a flame
Someone's bound to get burned
But just because it burns
Doesn't mean you're gonna die
You've gotta get up and try try try
You've gotta get up and try try try
You've gotta get up and try try try

Ever worried that it might be ruined
Does it make you wanna cry?
When you're out there doing what you're doing
Are you just getting by?
Tell me are you just getting by by by

Where there is desire
There is gonna be a flame
Where there is a flame
Someone's bound to get burned
But just because it burns
Doesn't mean you're gonna die
You've gotta get up and try try try

You've gotta get up and try try try
You've gotta get up and try try try
You've gotta get up and try try try
You've gotta get up and try try try
You've gotta get up and try try try
You've gotta get up and try try try

You've gotta get up and try try try
You've gotta get up and try try try

Thanks all for your time, I hope this time you all like the songs! :) See you soon, Good Day! :D

2 comments:

  1. Replies
    1. The color or band? LOL!, just kidding ;)

      Do listen to Oasis. It's one of my favorite bands! :D

      Good day! ^_^

      Delete

Kindly keep the comments clean and make quality comments that would be worthy in making this blog better! :)

Ads & Plugboard




PLEASE CLICK HERE TO HELP US GO UP ON GOOGLE! :D