Monday, May 20, 2013

"Give me Love" by Ed Sheeran and "Hey Porsche" by Nelly - Musical Monday

Hey all my dear readers! :D Welcome to my blog on this nice Monday Evening. The second practical exam too went on fine. 3 more to go. Tomorrow's one is the difficult one, let's hope it goes on fine! :/



"Give me Love" by Ed Sheeran




Lyrics


Give me love like her,
'cause lately I've been waking up alone,
Paint splattered teardrops on my shirt,
Told you I'd let them go,
And that I'll fight my corner,
Maybe tonight I'll call ya,
After my blood turns into alcohol,
No, I just wanna hold ya.

Give a little time to me or burn this out,
We'll play hide and seek to turn this around,
All I want is the taste that your lips allow,
My, my, my, my, oh give me love,
My, my, my, my, oh give me love,
My, my, my, my, oh give me love,
My, my, my, my, oh give me love,
My, my, my, my, oh give me love.

Give me love like never before,
'cause lately I've been craving more,
And it's been a while but I still feel the same,
Maybe I should let you go,
You know I'll fight my corner,
And that tonight I'll call ya,
After my blood is drowning in alcohol,
No I just wanna hold ya.

Give a little time to me or burn this out,
We'll play hide and seek to turn this around,
All I want is the taste that your lips allow,
My, my, my, my, oh give me love,
Give a little time to me, or burn this out,
We'll play hide and seek to turn this around,
All I want is the taste that your lips allow,
My, my, my, my, oh give me love,
My, my, my, my, oh give me love,
My, my, my, my, oh give me love,
My, my, my, my, oh give me love,
My my, my, my, oh give me love.

M-my my, m-my my, m-my my, give me love, lover,
M-my my, m-my my, m-my my, give me love, lover,
M-my my, m-my my, m-my my, give me love, lover,
M-my my, m-my my, m-my my, give me love, lover.


M-my my, m-my my, m-my my, give me love, lover,
M-my my, m-my my, m-my my, give me love, lover,
M-my my, m-my my, m-my my, give me love, lover,
M-my my, m-my my, m-my my, give me love, lover (love me, love me, love me).

M-my my, m-my my, m-my my, give me love, lover (give me love),
M-my my, m-my my, m-my my, give me love, lover (give me love),
M-my my, m-my my, m-my my, give me love, lover (give me love, love me),
M-my my, m-my my, m-my my, give me love, lover (give me love).

My, my, my, my, oh give me love,
My, my, my, my, oh give me love,
My, my, my, my, oh give me love,
My, my, my, my, oh give me love


Of all the money that e'er I had
I've spent it in good company
And all the harm that e'er I've done
Alas it was to none but me
And all I've done for want of wit
To memory now I can't recall
So fill to me the parting glass
Good night and joy be with you all

Of all the comrades that ever I had
They are sorry for my going away
And all the sweethearts that ever I had
They would wish me one more day to stay
But since it falls unto my lot
That I should rise and you should not
I'll gently rise and I'll softly call
Good night and joy be with you all

A man may drink and not be drunk
A man may fight and not be slain
A man may court a pretty girl
And perhaps be welcomed back again
But since it has so ought to be
By a time to rise and a time to fall
Come fill to me the parting glass
Good night and joy be with you all
Good night and joy be with you all

"Hey Porsche" by Nelly




Lyrics


Hey little Porsche, I wanna try ya
Crazy baby girl, there ain't nothing like you
Hey little Porsche, so right I had to get ya
B-b-back it up, let's roll, roll, roll

Girl lets go
You sexy thing, you turn me on,
I need a private show, here on the lawn, in my garage
I think you on a row, hey Porsche girl
I think you know what I wanna do
Come on let me slide under so I can work on, work on you

I wanna take your top off, celebrate this champagne pop-off
Yeah, we could turn the clocks off
No rush, baby we could just park somewhere
I don't need nobody's permission
No keys, push start to ignition, say

Hey little Porsche, I wanna try ya
Crazy baby girl, there ain't nothing like you
Hey little Porsche, so right I had to get ya
B-b-back it up, let's roll, roll, roll, roll

Na-na-na-na-na-na
Hey Porsche
I want you
na-na-na-na-na-na
Hey Porsche
na-na-na-na-na-na
I, I want you

Girl you know,
Damn I've been dreaming about the day you let me take you home
Just for a week and maybe more
Just say it, say I've never seen an ass like that
You gon' make a nigga crash like that

Since I seen you in the window, knew what I was in for
Spending every rack on that
Pre-chorus:
I wanna take your top off, celebrate this champagne pop-off
Yeah, we could turn the clocks off
No rush, baby we could just park somewhere
I don't need (I don't need) nobody's permission
No keys, push start to ignition, say

Hey little Porsche, I wanna try ya
Crazy baby girl, there ain't nothing like you
Hey little Porsche, so right I had to get ya
B-b-back it up, let's roll, roll, roll, roll

La-la-la-la-la-la
Hey Porsche
I want you
na-na-na-na-na-na
Hey Porsche
na-na-na-na-na-na
I, I want you

I wanna see how fast you can go
See how you handle as I'm cruising control
As I make you turn away
Hey, let me turn up your sun
t-t-turn it uṗ and now here we go

Hey little Porsche, I wanna try ya
Crazy baby girl, there ain't nothing like you
Hey little Porsche, so right I had to get ya
B-b-back it up, let's roll, roll, roll, roll

Na-na-na-na-na-na
Hey Porsche
I want you
na-na-na-na-na-na
Hey Porsche
na-na-na-na-na-na
I, I want you

I hope those songs were worth sharing, LOL! :D See you all soon again! ^_^

2 comments:

  1. visit and follow me back :D
    http://wickedguts.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. ok! thanks for the visit, and follow me back too!

      Delete

Kindly keep the comments clean and make quality comments that would be worthy in making this blog better! :)

Ads & Plugboard




PLEASE CLICK HERE TO HELP US GO UP ON GOOGLE! :D